This is part of the terms of service.

BSELLP value the trust you place in us. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

By mere use of the Site, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use the Site, the Site collects and stores your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. BSELLP’s primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize the Site to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so, the Site collects personal information from you that the Site consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Site without telling the Site who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give the Site your personal information, you are not anonymous to the Site. Where possible, the Site indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. The Site may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on the Site. BSELLP use this information to do internal research on their users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the Site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the Site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

The Site use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist the Site in providing services. The Site offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

The Site also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help the Site provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. The Site do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Site, the Site collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with the Site, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on the Site’s message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, BSELLP will collect that information you provide to. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send the Site personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send the Site correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, the Site may collect such information into a file specific to you.

The Site collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with the Site. While you can browse some sections of our Site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. BSELLP do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

BSELLP use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent the Site uses your personal information to market to you, the Site will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. BSELLP use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in the products and services offered via platform, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce the terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve the Site’s product and service offerings, the Site collect and analyze demographic and profile data about the users’ activity on the Site.

The Site identifies and uses your IP address to help diagnose problems with its server, and to administer the Site. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

BSELLP will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). The Site use this data to tailor your experience at the Site, providing you with content that BSELLP think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information

BSELLP may share personal information with other corporate entities and third-parties associated or affiliated to the Site. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

BSELLP may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for BSELLP to provide you access to the Site or the services offered , to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

BSELLP may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. BSELLP may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce the Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of the Site’s users or the general public.

BSELLP and its affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity, BSELLP (or its assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. When such a transaction occur, the other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

4.Links to Other Sites

The Site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Site or BSELLP is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

The Site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under its control. Whenever you change or access your account information, the Site offers the use of a secure server. Once your information is in the possession of the Site, the Site adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice/Opt-Out

The Site provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from the Site on behalf of BSELLP, and partners in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all lists and newsletters, please send a mail to

7. Advertisements on

The Site uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Your Consent

By using the Site and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If BSELLP decide to change the privacy policy, those changes will be posted on this page so that you are always aware of what sort of information BSELLP collect, how to use it, and under what circumstances, disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Smitha
Contact Tel Phone: 9061664574
Time: Mon to Fri (10:00 to 18:00)

10. Questions?

Please mail BSELLP regarding any questions regarding this statement.